Download Catalog

Lathe Machine

DSL250 / DSL280 / DSL320B / DSL360

SPECIFICATIONS UnitsDSL250DSL280DSL320BDSL360
Swing over bed mm250280320360
Swing over cross slide mm150165200240
Distance between centers mm500 ( Opt.700 )500 ( Opt.750 )600 ( Opt.750 )750
Spindle bore mm26383838
Spindle bore taper  MT4MT5MTSMT5
Spindle speed steps 1281212
Spindle speed range rpm80-160090-180080-160080-2000
Cross slide travel mm130140160180
Top tool post travel mm7575100100
Longitudinal feeds range mm / r0.03-0.2790.05-0.350.1-1.40.1-14
Cross feeds range mm / r0.015-0.1370.025-0.180.045-0.60.045-0.60
Kinds of metric threads kinds15182222
Range of metric threads mm :0.25-2.50.2-3.50.2-70.2-7
Kinds of inch threads kinds9344545
Range of inch threads T.P.I.12-964 1/2-482 ½ – 482 ½ – 48
Kinds of module threads kinds162121
Range of module threadsr MP0.20-1.750.2-3.50.20-3.5
Kinds of pitch threads kinds 243131
Range of pitch threads DP 16-1208-1208-120
Tailstock quill taper MT3MT3MT3MT3
Tailstock quill travel mm60608080
Main motor power kw0.750.750.751.1
 Weight for 500kg180300
 Weight for 600kg450
Machine weightWeight for 700kg200 .
 Weight for 750kg320480550
 Dimension for 500mm1130*550*11701200 *650 * 1200  
 Dimension for 600mm  1370*685*1360 
Overall dimensionDimension for 700mm200   
 Dimension for 750mm 1450*650*12001520*685* 13601370*705*1430

D6132D / D6232D / D6136D / D6236D / D6140D / D6240D

SPECIFICATIONS UnitsD6132DD6232DD6136DD6236DD6140DD6240D
Swing over bed mm320 320360360400 400
Swing over cross slide mm180 180200 200240 240
Swing over gap mm –500 –540 –580
Distance between centers mm750/1000 750/1000750/1000 750/1000750/1000 750/1000
Spindle bore mm52 5252 5252 52
Spindle bore taper  MT6 MT6MT6MT6MT6 MT6
Spindle speed steps steps12 12 121212 12
Spindle speed range rpm30-1600 30-160030-1600 30-160030-1600 30-1600
Cross slide travel mm240 240240240240 240
Top tool post travel mm140 140 140140140 140
Tool size mm20*2020*2020*2020*2020*2020*20
Longitudinal feeds range mm / r0.039-1.05 0.039-1.050.039-1.05 0.039-1.050.039-1.05 0.039-1.05
Cross feeds range mm / r0.019-0.52 0.019-0.520.019-0.52 0.019-0.520.019-0.52 0.019-0.52
Kinds of metric threads kinds25 25 252525 25
Range of metric threads mm0.5-20 0.5-200.5-20 0.5-200.5-20 0.5-20
Kinds of inch threads . kinds35 35353535 35
Range of inch threads T.P.I.1 3/4-80 1 3/4-80 1 3/4-801 3/4-801 3/4-801 3/4-80
Tailstock quill diameter mm60 60606060 60
Tailstock quill taper  MT4 MT4MT4MT4MT4 MT4
Tailstock quill travel mm100 100 100100100 100
Main motor power kw3 3 334 4
Coolant motor power kw0.09 0.090.09 0.090.09 0.09
Machine weightWeight for 750kg1400 1400 150015001700 1700
 Weight for 1000kg1500 1500 160016001800 1800
Overall dimensionDimension for 750mm2200*1140 *16002200*1140 *16002200*1140 *16002200*1140 *16002200*1140*16002200*1140*1600
 Dimension for 1000mm2400*1140*16002200*1140 *16002200*1140 *16002200*1140 *16002200*1140*16002200*1140*1600

DZ1224G  / DZ1237G  / DZ1324G  /DZ1337G

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsDZ1224GDZ1237GDZ1324GDZ1337G
Swing over bedmm305305330330
Swing over cross slidemm173173215215
Swing over gapmm440440485485
Distance between centersmm530940530940
Spindle boremm38383838
Spindle bore taper MT5MTSMT5MTS
Spindle speed steps9999
Spindle speed rangerpm64-150064-150064-150064-1500
Cross slide travelmm150150150150
Top tool post travelmm85858585
Foods range Kinds of metric threadsmm/s kinds0.051-0.303 110.051-0.303 110.051-0.303 110.051-0.303 11
Range of metric threadsmm0.5-3.50.5-3.50.5-3.50.5-3.5
Kinds of inch threadskinds14141414
Range inch threadsT.P.I.716-487 1/2-487 1/2-4871/2-48
Tailstock quill diametermm32323232
Tailstock quill taper MT3MT3MT3MT3
Tailstock quill travelmm95959595
Main motor powerkw1.11.11.11.1
Coolant pump motorkw0.040.040.040.04
Machine weightkg420440440460
Overall dimensionmm1780x750x14601420x750x14601780x750x14801420x750x1480

DZ1237G/1  / DZ1337G/1  / DZ1340G/1   /DZ1440G/1

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsDZ1237G/1DZ1337G/1DZ1340G/1DZ1440G/1
Swing over bedmm305330330350
Swing over cross slidemm173195195220
Swing over gapmm440476476500
Distance between centersmm94094010001000
Spindle boremm383838(Optional:51)38(Optional:51)
Spindle bore taper MTSMTSMTSMTS
Spindle speed steps 9988
Spindle speed rangerpm64-150064-150070 2000(Optional:84-1 1850)70 2000|Optional 4-1850
Cross slide travelmm150150170170
Top tool post travelmm85857474
Longitudinal feeds rangemm/r0.052-1.3920.052-1.3920.052-1.3920.052-1.392
Cross feeds rangemm/r0.014-0.380.014-0.380.014-0.380.014-0.38
Kinds of metric threadskinds26262626
Range of metric threadsmm0.4-70.4-70.4-70.4-7
Kinds of inch threadskinds34343434
Range of inch threadsT.P.I4-564554.564-56
Kinds of threads modulekinds16161616
Range of threads moduleMP0.35-50.35-50.35-50.35-5
Kinds of threads diameterkinds36363636
Range of threads breads diametralDP6-1046-1046-1046-104
Tailstock quill diametermm32323232
Tailstock quill taper MT3MT3MT3MT3
Tailstock quill travelmm95959595
Main motor powerkw1.11.11.515
Coolant pump motorkw0.040.040.040.04
Machine weightkg515525635645
Overall dimensionmm1780x760x14601780x760x14801920x760x14801920x760x1500

D6132 / D6136 / D6140 / D6150 / D6160 / D6170

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsD6132D6232D6136D6236D6140D6240D6150D6250D6160D6260D6170D6270
Swing over bedmm               320       360                   400 500              600            700
Swing over cross slidemm               150           190                   230 330              400            500
Swing over gapMm 480520 560 660 760 860
Distance betweencenters mm                                                                                                              750/1000/1500/2000/3000 
Spindle boremm            52(pot.80)             52(pot.80)                52(pot.80)                    52(pot.80)       52(Optional:80)52(pot.80)
Spindle bore taperMT6 (pot. Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot.Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot.Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot.Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot.Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot.Metric) 1:20)
Spindle speed stepssteps                9                 9                9                   9                 9                 9
Spindle speed rangerpm        40-1400           40-1400          40-1400            40-1400            40-1400            40-1400
Cross slide travelmm             160             180            200                250               300               350
Top tool post travelmm              95              95             95                 95                95                95
Tool sizemm           20*20           20*20           20*20               20*20              20*20              20*20
Longitudinal feedsrange mm/r     0.0832-4.6569    0.0832-4.6569       0.0832-4.6569       0.0832-4.6569         0.0832-4.6569         0.0832-4.6569
Cross feeds rangemm/r        0.048-2.688     0.048-2.688       0.048-2.688          0.048-2.688           0.048-2.688          0.048-2.688
Kinds of metric threadskinds             19             19             19              19             19                19
Range of metric threadsmm   0.25-14        0.25-14           0.25-14             0.25-14          0.25-14             0.25-14
Kinds of inch threadskinds            28             28             28               28              28                28
Range of inch threadsT.P.I.          2-40           2-40            2-40              2-40             2-40              2-40
Kinds of threads modulekinds           17            17             17               17              17                17
Range of threadsmodule MP       0.25-3.5        0.25-3.5           0.25-3.5             0.25-3.5             0.25-3.5           0.25-3.5
Tailstock quill diametermm           65             65              65               65                65               65
Tailstock quill taper           MT4            MT4             MT4              MT5              MT5                MT5
Tailstock quill travelmm           130            130             130              130              130                130
Main motor powerkw              4              4               4               5.5               5.5                 5.5
Coolant pump motorkw           0.09            0.09           0.09              0.09              0.09                0.09
Weight for 750 kg          1100           1200          1220             1250             1300               1500
Weight for 1000 kg          1200           1300          1320             1350             1400               1600
Machine weightWeight for 1500 kg          1400           1500          1520             1550             1600               1800
Weight for 2000 kg          1600           1700          1720             1750             1800               2000
Weight for 3000 kg          1800           1900          1920             1950             2000               2200
Dimension for 750 mm2200*1140*15002200*1140*15002200*1140*15502200*1140*16502200*1140*17502200*1140*1850
Dimension for 1000 mm2400*1140*15002400*1140*15002400*1140*15502400*1140*16502400*1140*17502400*1140*1850
Dimension for 1500 mm2900*1140*15002900*1140*15002900*1140*15502900*1140*16502900*1140*17502900*1140*1850
Overall dimensionDimension for 2000 mm3400*1140*15003400*1140*15003400*1140*15503400*1140*16503400*1140*17503400*1140*1850
Dimension for 3000 mm4400*1140*15004400*1140*15004400*1140*15504400*1140*16504400*1140*17504400*1140*1850

DL6140 / DL6150 / DL6161 / DL6106 / DL6180

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsDL6140 DL6140BDL6240 DL6240BDL6150 DL6250 DL6150B DL6250B DL6150C DL6250CDL6161 DL8261 DL6161B DL6261B DL8161C DL8261CDL6166 DL6266 DL6166B DL6266B DL6166C DL6268CDL6180 DL6280 DL6180B DL6280B DL6180C DL62BDC
Swing over bedmm 400mm 400mm 500mm 610mm660mm800mm
Swing over cross slidemm 210mm210mm 300mm 370mm400mm540mm
Swing over gapmm630– 720830880– 1020
Gap length210– 210– 210210– 210
Distance between centersmm750/1000/1500/2000/2200/3000/4000
Spindle boremm52 8:80 C:105
Spindle bore taper
Spindle speed stepssteps 2424 24 24 24
Spindle speed rangerpm10-1400/16-140010-1400/16-140010-1400/16-140010-1400/16-140010-1400/16-1400
Cross slide travelmm 320320320320320
Top tool post travelmm 140140140140140
Tool sizemm 25*2525*2525*2525*2525*25
Longitudinal feeds kindskinds 64 64 646464
Longitudinal feeds rangemm/r0.028-6.330.028-6.330.028-6.330.028-6.330.028-6.33
Cross feeds range kindskinds6464646464
Cross feeds rangemm/r0.014-3.160.014-3.160.014-3.160.014-3.160.014-3.16
Longitudinal fast movingm/min44444
Cross fast movingm/min22222
Kinds of metric threadskinds4444444444
Range of metric threadsmm1-1921-1921-1921-1921-192
Kinds of inch threadskinds2121212121
Range of inch threadsT.P.I.2-242-242-242-242-24
Kinds of threads modulekinds3939393939
Range of threads moduleMP0.25-480.25-480.25-480.25-480.25-48
Kinds of threads diametral kinds3737373737
Range of threads DP1-961-961-961-961-96
Tailstock quill diametermm7575757575
Tailstock quill taperMT5MT5MT5MT5MT5
Tailstock quill travelmm150150150150150
Main motor powerkw7.57.57.51111
Coolant motor powerkw0.090.090.090.090.09
Weight for 750 kg20002100220023002400
Weight for 1000 kg21002200230025002670
Weight for 1500 kg23002400250027002920
Weight for 2000 kg26002700280029003170
Machine weightWeight for 2200 kg27002800300032003300
Weight for 3000 kg33003500370039004100
Weight for 4000 kg38004000420044204600
Dimension for 750 mm2440*1150*16002440*1150*17002440*1150*18002440*1150*18602440*1150*2000
Dimension for 1000 mm2650*1150*16002650*1150*17002650*1150*18002650*1150*18602650*1150*2000
Dimension for 1500 mm3150*1150*16003150*1150*17003150*1150*18003150*1150*18603150*1150*2000
Dimension for 2000 mm3650*1150*16003650*1150*17003650*1150*18003650*1150*18603650*1150*2000
Overall dimensionDimension for 2200 mm4030*1150*16004030*1150*17004030*1150*18004030*1150*18604030*1150*2000
Dimension for 3000 mm4800*1150*16004800*1150*17004800*1150*18004800*1150*18604800*1150*2000
Dimension for 4000 mm5680*1150*16005680*1150*17005680*1150*18005680*1150*18605680*1150*2000

DL6132/ DL6232/ DL6136/ DL6236 /DL6140/ DL6240/ DL6150/ DL6250/ DL6260/ DL6170/ DL6270

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsD6132 D6232D6136 D6236D6140 D6240D6150 D6250D6160 D6260D6170 D6270
Swing over bedmm320360400500600700
Swing over cross slidemm150190230330400500
Swing over gapmm480520560660760860
Distance between centers mm750/1000/1500/2000/3000750/1000/1500/2000/3000750/1000/1500/2000/3000750/1000/1500/2000/3000750/1000/1500/2000/3000750/1000/1500/2000/3000
Spindle boremm52(pot.80)52(pot.80)52(pot.80)52(pot.80)52(pot.80)52(pot.80)
Spindle bore taperMT6 (pot Metric 1:20MT6 (pot Metric 1:20MT6 (pot Metric 1:20MT6 (pot Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot Metric 1:20)MT6 (pot Metric 1:20
Spindle speed stepssteps999999
Spindle speed rangerpm40-140040-140040-140040-140040-140040-1400
Cross slide travelmm160180200250300350
Top tool post travelmm959595959595
Tool sizemm20*2020*2020*2020*2020*2020*20
Longitudinal feedsrange mm/r0.0832-4.65690.0832-4.65690.0832-4.65690.0832-4.65690.0832-4.65690.0832-4.6569
Cross feeds rangemm/r0.048-2,6880.048-2.6880.048-2.6880.048-2.6880.048-2.6880.048-2.688
Kinds of metric threadskinds191919191919
Range of metric threadsmm0.25-140.25-140.25-140.25-140.25-140.25-14
Kinds of inch threadskinds282828282828
Range of inch threadsT.P.I.2-402-402-402-402-402-40
Kinds of threads modulekinds171717171717
Range of threadsmodule MP0.25-3.50.25-3.50.25-3.50.25-3.50.25-3.50.25-3.5
Tailstock quill diametermm656565656565
Tailstock quill taper.MT4MT4MT4MT5MT5MT5
Tailstock quill travelmm130130130130130130
Main motor powerkw4445.55.55.5
Coolant pump motorkw0.090.090.090.090.090.09
Weight for 750 kg110012001220125013001500
Weight for 1000 kg120013001320135014001600
Machine weightWeight for 1500 kg140015001520155016001800
Weight for 2000 kg160017001720175018002000
Weight for 3000 kg180019001920195020002200
Dimension for 750 mm2200*1140*15002200*1140*15002200*1140*15502200*1140*16502200*1140*17502200*1140*1850
Dimension for 1000 mm2400*1140*15002400*1140*15002400*1140*15502400*1140*16502400*1140*17502400*1140*1850
Dimension for 1500 mm2900*1140*15002900*1140*15002900*1140*15502900*1140*16502900*1140*17502900*1140*1850
Overall dimensionDimension for 2000 mm3400*1140*15003400*1140*15003400*1140*15503400*1140*16503400*1140*17503400*1140*1850
Dimension for 3000 mm4400*1140*15004400*1140*15004400*1140*15504400*1140*16504400*1140*17504400*1140*1850

DW6163E / DW6263E / DW6180E / DW6280E

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsDW6163EDW6263EDW6180EDW6280EDW6180FDW6280FDW61100F DW62100F
Swing over bedmm6308008008001000
Swing over gapmm800100010001200
Swing over cross sidemm350520480680
Distance between centersmm1500/2000/3000/4000/5000/6000
Guideway widthmm550550600600
Max lead capacity334
Spindle boremm104104104104
Spindle bore typeMetric120/MTSMetric120/MTSMetric120/MTSMetric120/MTS
Spindle nose typeC13C11C11C11
Spindle speed stepssteps18181818
Spindle speed rangerpm7.5-10006-8005.4-7205.4-720
Chuckmm315Manual 3-jam315Manual 3-jam400 Manual 3-jaw400 Manual 3-jaw
Tool sizemm30*3010*3032*3232*32
X axis travelmm120420420420
Z axis travelmm1350/1850/2850/3850/4850/5850
X axis feed steps /rangemm/r04/0.05-12.1504/0.05-12.1504/0.05-12.1564/0.05-12.15
Z per feed steps / rangemm/r64/0.1-24.364/0.1-24.364/0.1-24.364/0.1-24.3
X axis rapid traversemm/min2300230023002300
X axis rapid traversemm/min4000400040004000
Metric thread kinds /rangemm50/1-24050/1-24050/1-24050/1-240
Inch thread kind /rangeTPJ26/14-126/14-126/14-126/14-1
Module thread kinds /rangemm53/05-12053/03-12053/05-12053/05-120
DP thread kinds /rangeD.P24/28-124/28-124/28-124/28-1
Tailstock quill diametermm100100120120
Tailstock quill taperMT5MT5MT6MT6
Tailstock quill travelmm250250250250
Main motor powerkw11111111
Rapid traverse motor powerkw1.1111.11.1
Coolant motor powerkw0.1250.1290.1250.125
Weight by 1500 kg1600410050005100
Weight by 2000 kg4200450054005700
Weight by 3000 kg4900520061006400
Machine weightWeight by 4000 kg5600590068007100
Weight by 5000 kg6300650075007800
Weight by 6000 kg7000730082008500
Dimension 1500 mm3800*1400*14503800*1500*14504000*1550*16504000*1750*1750
Dimension 2000 mm4300*1400*14504300’1500*14504500*1550*16504500*1750*1750
Dimension 3000 mm5300*1400*14505300*1500*14505500*1550*16505500*1750*1730
Overall dimensionDimension 4000 mm6300*1400*14506300*1500*14506500*1550*16506500*1750*1750
Dimension 5000 mm7300*1400*14507300*1500*14507500*1550*36507500*1750*1750
Dimension 6000 mm8300*1400*14508300*1500*14508500*1550*16508500*1790*1710

DW6100L / DW6125L / DW6140L / DW6160L

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsDW61100LDW61125LDW61140L
Swing over bedmm100012501400
Swing our cross sidemm6108501000
Distance between centersmm1500/2000/30004000/5000/6000
Guideway widthmm755755755
Max. load capacity
Spindle boremm130130130
Spindle bore taperMetric140/MT6Metric140/MT6Metric140/MT6
Spindle nose typeA2-15A2-15A2-15
Spindle speed stepssteps2121
Spindle speed rangerpm3.15-3153.15-3153.15-315
Chuckmm1000 Manual-4-jaw1000 Manual 4-jaw1000 Manual 4-jaw
Tool size45*4545*4545*45
X axis travelmm520620620
Z axis travelmm1390/1850/2850/3850/4850/5850
X axis feed steps /rangemm/t56/0.05-4M6/05-656/0.05-6
Z axis feed steps /rangemm/t56/0.1-1236/0.1-1236/0.1-12
X rapid traversemm/min187018701870
Z rapid traversemm/min374037403740
Metric thread kinds /rangemm44/3-12004/1-12044/1-120
Inch thread kinds /rangeT.P.I31/28-3/831/28-3/831/28-3/9
Module thread kinds/rangemm45/0.5-6645/0.5-6041/0.5-40
DP thread kinds /rangeD.P30/56-110/16-110/56-1
Tailstock quill diametermm416051605160
Tailstock quill taperMT6MT6MT6
Tailstock quill travelmm100500300
Main motor powerkw222222
Rapid traverse motor powerkw1.51.515
Coolant motor powerkw0.1250.1250.125
Weight 1500kg96001065611566
Weight 2000kg101001110011700
Weight 3000kg107001170012300
Machine weightWeight for 4000kg117001270013300
Weight for 5000kg127001370014300
Weight 6000kg137001470015300
Dimension 1500mm4600*2000*18004600*2000*19504600*2250*2050
Dimension 2000mm5100*2000*18005100*2000*19505100*2250*2050
Dimension 3000mm6100*2000*18006100*2000*19506100*2250*2050
Overall dimensionDimension 4000mm7100*2000*18007100*2000*19507100*2250*2050
Dimension 5000mm8100*2000*18008100*2000*19508100*2250*2050
Dimension 6000mm9100*2000*18009100*2000*19509100*2250*2050

D1313 / D1319 / D1322 / D1325 / D350

SPECIFICATIONSUnitsD1313D1319D1322D1325D1327
Swing over bedmm630/800630/800630/800800800
Swing over cross slidemm340/520340/520340/520480480
Distance between centersmm1500/30001500/30001500/30001500/30001500/3000
Pipe threading rangemm30-12650-19350-220120-250130-270
Guideway widthmm550550550600600
Max. load capacitykg30003000100040004000
Spindle boremm130200230255280
Spindle speed stepssteps184444
Spindle speed rangerpm30-65020-55020-55020-42020-420
Chuckmm400 minus/3-jaw520 manual/4-jaw520 manual/4-jaw630 manual/4-jaw630 manual/3-jaw
Tool shank sizemm30*3032*3232*3232*3232*32
X axis travelmm320/420320/420320/420420420
Z axis travelmm1350/28501350/28501350/28501350/28501350/2850
X axis feed steps/rangemm/r22/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.45
Z axis feed steps/rangemm/r26/0.07.1.3326/0.07-1.3326/0.07-1.3326/0.07-1.3326/0.07.1.33
X axis rapid traversemm/min23002300230023002300
Z axis rapid traversemm/min40004000400040004000
Metric thread kinds /rangemm52/1-241-151-151-151-15
Inch thread kinds /rangeT.P.I40/28-214.314-114-114-1
Tailstock quill diametermm100100100120120
Tailstock quill taper.MT5MT5MT5MT6MT6
Tailstock quill travelmm250250250250250
Main motor powerkw1111111515
Rapid traverse motorkw0.30.30.31.11.1
Coolant motor powerkw0.1250.1250.1250.1250.125
Weight for 1500kg40004300450080008000
Machine weightWeight for 3000kg52005500570090009000
Dimension for 1500mm3700*1500* 15003700*1550*15503700*1650*15504100*1700*16004100*1700*1600
Overall dimensionDimension for 3000mm5200*1500*15005200*1550* 15505200*1650*15505600*1700*16005600*1700*1600

D1327 / D1332 / D1338 / D1343 / D1350

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is Screenshot-2023-11-08-161745.png
SPECIFICATIONSUnitsD1327D1332D1338D1343D1350
Swing over bedmm10001000100010001200
Swing over cross slidemm610610610610710
Distance between centersmm1500/30001500/30001500/30001500/30001500/3000
Pipe threading rangemm130-270190-320190-380270-430330-510
Guideway widthmm755755755755755
Max load capacitykg60006000600060006000
Spindle boremm280330390440520
Spindle speed steps.129999
Spindle speed rangerpm16-38075-2806-2054.9-1804.9-180
Chuckmm800 Manual 4-jaw780 Electric 4-jaw850 Electric 4-jaw1000 Electric 4-jaw1000 Electric jaw
Tool sizemm45*4545*4545*4545*4545*45
X axis travelmm520520520520520
Z axis travelmm1350/28501350/28501350/28501350/28501350/2850
x axis feed steps /rangemm/r40/0.05-1.532/0.05-0.7532/0.05-0.7532/0.05-0.7532/0.05-0.75
Z axis feed steps /rangemm/r40/0.1-3.032/0.1-3.532/0.1-1.532/0.1-1.532/0.1-1.5
x axis rapid traversemm/min18701870187018701870
Z axis rapid traversemm/min37403740374037403740
Metric thread kinds /rangemm30/1-3023/1-1523/1-1523/1-1523/1-15
Inch thread kinds /rangeTPI27/28-122/28-222/28-222/28-222/28-2
Tailstock quill diametermm100100160100100
Tailstock quill taperMTSMT6MT6MT6MT6
Tailstock quill travelmm300300300300300
Main motor powerkw2222222222
Rapid traverse motorlow1.51.51.51.51.5
Coolant motor powerkw0.1250.1250.1250.1250.125
Weight for 1500kg1000011500128001300015000
Machine weightWeight for 1000kg1150013000143001450016500
Dimension for 1500mm4800*2100*16004900*2100*16504900*2100*17005000*2100*17005000*2100*1850
Overall dimensionDimension for 3000mm6300*2100*16006400*2100*16506400*2100*17006500*2100*17006500*2100*1850